Fifty Linden Saturdays!

And that’s good, know why? So me an’ Jenny can ask Unkie to take us shopping every weekend! ‘Specially at Kylee’s Place! After he gets paid, of course. An’ if he asks, it’s because we’re playing like we’re ladies. Ladies are always shopping.

Well, dat’s what Unkie mutters under his breath when he’s got a spendy girlfriend.

2016 03 12 Kylee outfit_002

This is a brand new outfit I got today – for Fifty Linden Saturdays, an’ it’s called Rue. I went to preschool with a girl called Rue, an’ she was nice. She shared her Ding Dongs wif me cuz she knew I like those.

2016 03 12 Kylee outfit_005I was walkin’ today an’ sometime sunlight is too bright for me when I forget my sunnyglasses.

2016 03 12 Kylee outfit_008

Maybe I can stay under this boat until Unkie comes home. Then I won’t be in the sun at alls.

2016 03 12 Kylee outfit_006

‘Cept for I think there’s ants under here, too. The red ones that bite. I hate ants biting on me!

2016 03 12 Kylee outfit_009

So maybe the sun will chase ’em off? I dunno, but I’d rather be in sun wifout sunnyglasses than have ants in my pants!

Ohhhh – P.S.! Kylee might even still have dat sale on for a liiiiiitle bit longer than just Saturday, so go see!

 

 

Skin: Bad Seed – Kelsey/Basic
Shape/Body: Bad Seed – Kelsey Kid Shape 2014 12 06 – smaller hands (on Toodleedoo mesh)
Eyes:  Bad Seed – Crybaby/Baby Blue
Hair: .barberyumyum 65B
Outfit: Kylee’s Place – Rue (The skirt has four different colors, and outfit comes with the bow and the bangles)
Shoes: Kylee’s Place – Rue boots (comes with outfit!)
Location: Giano

I Will RAWRRR! At You

Jenny an’ me love parks! ‘Specially parks with rides and cotton candy and princesses. Unkie said as long as no wanna-be princes come around too much, it’s okay. If princes come and try to play with us, Jenny an’ me’ll throw dirt clods at ’em. We don’t want cooties!

Jenny loves Minions. I love pirates! And dinosaurs! RAWRRR! I also peek in buildy places…

emma_004

Pirates! People are building Pirates of the Carra… Carribs… from Disney! Wheee! Lots of pirates for me!

emma_001

Ohhh… lots of pirates behind bars with a dog guarding them. And it’s kinda dark in here, too. And no one else but me an’ pirates. And a dog. I think I come back with Unkie.

emma_007

Not too far away from the pirates was a door, an’ it takes you to pre-storic lands. With dinosaurs!

emma_008

I know dis one – tri-cer-a-tops. Like Mine an’ Jenny’s tricycles, but with horns and a big plate on his head. He didn’t try to eat me cuz he eats his vegetables only. Whew!

emma_009

Was a good thing I was wearin’ my Babysaurus top an’ skirt an the matching stompie boots, cuz I think that made me part of the club! Yay for shopping at Kylee’s Place, ‘specially since it’s for group gift – thank you, Kylee!

emma_010

I just heard a big rawrrr. An’ the ground keeps shaking. Dat’s not my dinosaur! I’m going now! Bye!

 

Skin: Bad Seed – Kelsey/Basic
Shape/Body: Bad Seed – Kelsey Kid Shape 2014 12 06 – smaller hands (on Toodleedoo mesh)
Eyes:  Bad Seed – Crybaby/Baby Blue
Hair: .barberyumyum 65B
Outfit: Kylee’s Place – Babysaurus
Shoes: Kylee’s Place – Babysaurus boots (comes with outfit!)
Location: NC’s 10th Year Halloween Haunted Mansion (there’s a preview for the Pirates of the Caribbean ride they are building!)
~and~
Prehistorica – The Dawn Kingdoms (you can get a dino avatar and go battle or just roam around!)

 

At Least It Wasn’t A Mud Puddle

I know I’m not allowed to play in mud, only I wasn’t playing. I was gardening. I was! On an adventure! The fairies came and told me about this really neat place where there are magical flowers an’ if you get some and the fairies of the garden let you? Then you can give ’em to someone you like an’ then they get wishes!

2016 03 06 KP muddy day 2

So the fairies of the garden? They were nice an’ they let me take some of the pretty flowers. All pink like roses. An’ Jenny’s favorite color of ever in the whole world is PINK! So I had to bring some back, right?

2016 03 06 KP Muddy Day

I put ’em all in this tub, because see? This tub has flowers all over it, too. Even though it’s kinda rusty, an’ Unkie says we shouldn’t play with rusty things because we could get Tetris. But we already have Tetris on our Gameboys.

Unkie sometimes don’t make sense, but he’s a grown up and lots of times they are confusing.

But now Jenny gets wishes!

2016 03 06 KP Muddy Day 3

And I got really muddy. Maybe Jenny will wish me un-muddy before Unkie catches me?

 

 

Skin: Bad Seed – Kelsey/Basic
Shape/Body: Bad Seed – Kelsey Kid Shape 2014 12 06 – smaller hands (on Toodleedoo mesh)
Eyes:  Bad Seed – Crybaby/Baby Blue
Hair: .ploom. Alexis – Blondes
Outfit: Kylee’s Place – Muddy Day
Shoes: Kylee’s Place – Muddy Day slip-on sneakers (comes with outfit!)
Location: Netherworld

 

 

 

I’m Emma!

HAIHAI everone! I’m Emma, and this is my world! With pixels, at least.

I know this is really really empty right now, but I promise! I get things here Me and my sistercousin Jenny do lots of stuff. We will put the stuff up here. Okay, as long as you don’t fink on us to Unkie.

 

 

That's me, and Jenny is in white. She took this! :)
That’s me, and Jenny is in white. She took this! 🙂